Season Best 1980    24.02.2009
by Leszek Albiniak


	   
	   Season Best - Skok w dal,
	   Long jump,
	   Weitsprung,
	   Salto de longitud,
	   Saut en longueur,
	   Salto in lungo,
	   Прижок в длину.
	   
	   
	   
	   Season Best - Pchniêcie Kul±,	   
	   Kugelstoßen,
	   Shot Put,
	   Lanzamiento de peso,
	   Lancer du poids,
	   Толкание Ядра.    
	   
	   
	   
	   Season Best - Rzut Dyskiem,
	   Discus Throw,
	   Diskuswerfen,
	   Lanzamiento de disco,
	   Lancer du disque,
	   Lancio del disco,
	   Метание Диска.




LONG JUMP WOMEN


Table 1
Mark Wind Athlete Nat Venue  Date
7.06 0.5 Tatyana Kolpakova URS Moskva 31 07 1980
7.04 0.5 Brigitte Wujak GDR Moskva 31 07 1980
7.01 -0.5 Tatyana Skachko URS Moskva 31 07 1980
7.00 2 Jodi Anderson USA Eugene, OR 28 06 1980
7.00 0.4 Tatyana Skachko Moskva 06 07 1980
6.95 0.4 Anna Wlodarczyk POL Moskva 31 07 1980
6.92 Tatyana Skachko Donyetsk 09 09 1980
6.91 0.9 Brigitte Wujak Berlin 09 07 1980
6.90 1.4 Anna Wlodarczyk Warszawa 09 06 1980
6.87 0.4 Sigrun Siegl-Thon GDR Moskva 31 07 1980
6.85 Siegrid Heimann GDR Potsdam 10 05 1980
6.84 Lidya Alfyeyeva URS Moskva 12 06 1980
6.83 -0.4 Jarmila Nygrynova-Streyckova TCH Moskva 31 07 1980
6.81 Natalya Alyoshina URS Moskva 20 06 1980
6.91 w Kathy McMillan USA Houston, TX 03 05 1980
INDOOR
6.74 Anna Wlodarczyk Sindelfingen 02 03 1980
6.72 Ramona Neubert GDR 1980
6.71 Anke Weigt FRG 1980
6.64 Sabine Everts FRG Düsseldorf 26 01 1980






LONG JUMP MEN

Table 2
Mark Wind Athlete Nat Venue  Date
8.54 0.85 Lutz Dombrowski GDR Moskva 28 07 1980
8.45 1.9 Lutz Dombrowski Dresden 05 07 1980
8.36 1.6 Frank Paschek GDR Est Berlin 28 05 1980
8.31 0 Larry Myricks USA Zürich 13 08 1980
8.28 1.7 Larry Myricks Eugene, OR 25 06 1980
8.23 Larry Myricks Hiroshima 29 04 1980
8.23 0.2 Antonio Corgos ESP Madrid 24 08 1980
8.22 Larry Myricks Köln 10 08 1980
8.21 -0.05 Frank Paschek Moskva 28 07 1980
8.20 Frank Paschek Potsdam 10 05 1980
8.20 1.9 Andrzej Klimaszewski POL Sopot 05 07 1980
8.18 1.2 Valeriy Podluzhny URS Moskva 28 07 1980
8.14 Charlton Ehizuelen NGR San José, CA 26 04 1980
8.14 1.4 Jens Knipphals FRG Est Berlin 28 05 1980
8.13 Larry Doubley USA Los Angeles, CA 01 03 1980
8.13 Randy Williams USA Tempe, AZ 05 04 1980
8.35 2.2 Carl Lewis USA Austin, TX 06 06 1980
INDOOR
8.38 Larry Myricks Johnson City, TN 12 01 1980
8.38 Larry Myricks San Diego, CA 22 02 1980
8.13 Lutz Dombrowski Senftenberg 27 01 1980
8.12 Valeriy Podluzhny Moskva 16 02 1980
7.85 Stanislaw Jaskulka POL 1980
8.08 Ronald Desruelles BEL Sindelfingen 02 03 1980
DQ



Season Best :


1970-1975     
1976-1980
1981-1985     
1986-1990
1991-1995     
1996-2000
2001-2005     
2006-2009






copyright © 2003-2050   Leszek Albiniak



mistrzowie HALOWYCH MISTRZOSTW ¦WIATA   
mistrzowie HALOWYCH MISTRZOSTW EUROPY