Start Lists
13 th World Indoor Championships
Athletic DOHA
  
12-14.03.2010
QAT
  
by Leszek Albiniak   

 shot put - women   
 shot put - men   
 discus throw   
 long jump   
 Timetable
   Biography 43th Medalists
   Gold Medalists
   Championships Medalists
   Participants Championships
Season Best 2010 Tomasz Majewski results 2010 Belarusian Champions MOGILEV 103rd MSG - NEW YORK


22.50 i Helena Fibingerová WR TCH Jablonec 19.02.1977
22.66 i Randy Barnes WR USA Los Angeles, CA 20.01.1989




SHOT PUT WOMEN

Qualification Round Start Lists 13.03.2010



RESULTS Timetable

minimum 18.50 m
Start Athlete Nat 2010 Bib
1 Nadzeya OSTAPCHUK BLR 21.70 12
2 Nadine KLEINERT GER 19.19 102
3 Michelle CARTER USA 18.10 254
4 Olga IVANOVA RUS 18.64 195
5 Xiangrong LIU CHN 17.82 34
6 Anna AVDEEVA RUS 18.90 186
7 Natallia MIKHNEVICH BLR 20.28 11
8 Melissa BOEKELMAN NED 18.02 161
9 Valerie VILI NZL 20.57 o 168
10 Mailín VARGAS CUB 18.23 45
11 Jillian CAMARENA-WILLIAMS USA 18.83 253
12 Cleopatra BOREL-BROWN TRI 18.61 234
13 Anita MÁRTON HUN 17.64 112
14 Misleydis GONZÁLEZ CUB 18.86 42
15 Anca HELTNE ROU 19.90 182
16 Lijiao GONG CHN 18.82 31
17 Austra SKUJYTE LTU 17.63 153

   o - outdoor



Final

RESULTS Timetable
Start Athlete Nat 2010 Bib
1 Nadzeya OSTAPCHUK BLR 21.70 12
2 Valerie VILI NZL 20.57 o 168
3 Misleydis GONZÁLEZ CUB 18.86 42
4 Anca HELTNE ROU 19.90 182
5 Nadine KLEINERT GER 19.19 102
6 Lijiao GONG CHN 18.87 31
7 Anna AVDEEVA RUS 18.90 186
8 Jillian CAMARENA-WILLIAMS USA 18.85 253
9 Natallia MIKHNEVICH BLR 20.28 11




SHOT PUT MEN

Qualification Round Start Lists 12.03.2010




RESULTS Timetable

Group A ; minimum 20.30 m
Start Athlete Nat 2010 Bib
1 Ralf BARTELS GER 21.02 168
2 Cory MARTIN USA 20.60 350
3 Mihaíl STAMATÓYIANNIS GRE 20.36 182
4 Maksim SIDOROV RUS 20.21 291
5 Andrei MIKHNEVICH BLR 21.81 38
6 Jun ZHANG CHN 19.90 66
7 Dylan ARMSTRONG CAN 20.85 58
8 Miroslav VODOVNIK SLO 19.72 303
9 Jan MARCELL CZE 20.20 93
10 Maris URTANS LAT 20.43 228

   o - outdoor


Group B ; minimum 20.30 m
Start Athlete Nat 2010 Bib
1 Marco FORTES POR 20.23 266
2 Sultan Abdulmajeed ALHABASHI KSA 19.39 226
3 Christian CANTWELL USA 21.95 334
4 Pavel LYZHYN BLR 21.12 37
5 David STORL GER 20.77 177
6 Scott MARTIN AUS 20.06 o 9
7 Yasser Ibrahim FARAG EGY 103
8 Tomasz MAJEWSKI POL 20.86 257
9 Lajos KÜRTHY HUN 20.23 191
10 Carl MYERSCOUGH GBR 20.00 158
11 Asmir KOLA©INAC SRB 20.52 306


Final

RESULTS Timetable
Start Athlete Nat 2010 Bib
1 Tomasz MAJEWSKI POL 20.86 257
2 Ralf BARTELS GER 21.02 168
3 Pavel LYZHYN BLR 21.12 37
4 Scott MARTIN AUS 20.61 9
5 Carl MYERSCOUGH GBR 20.44 158
6 Dylan ARMSTRONG CAN 20.85 58
7 Andrei MIKHNEVICH BLR 21.81 38
8 Christian CANTWELL USA 21.95 334
9 David STORL GER 20.77 177

   o - outdoor






  12-13.03.2010
 shot put men    Qualification: Time 09:20 and 10:30 ; Final Time 16:20
  13-14.03.2010
 shot put women    Qualification: Time 09:20 ; Final Time 16:35



 rzutyiskoki.pl







copyright © 2003-2050   Leszek Albiniak