Start Lists
World Championships Athletic BERLIN
  
15-23.08.2009
  
by Leszek Albiniak
  

 shot put - women   
 shot put - men   
 discus throw   
 long jump   
 Timetable
   Participants Championships
   Gold Medalists
   Games Medalists
   after Championships
World Record Season Best 2009 Tomasz Majewski results 2009 Valerie Vili results 2009




SHOT PUT WOMEN

Qualification Round Start Lists 16.08.2009



RESULTS

Group A ; minimum 18.50 m
Start Athlete Nat 2009 Bib
1 Natallia MIKHNEVICH BLR 20.03 151
2 Chiara ROSA ITA 19.15 515
3 Kristin HEASTON USA 17.88 996
4 Anca HELTNE ROU 19.54 757
5 Meiju LI CHN 18.93 220
6 Denise HINRICHS GER 19.63 433
7 Austra SKUJYTE LTU 17.75 626
8 Annie ALEXANDER TRI 17.42 907
9 Anna AVDEEVA RUS 20.07 778
10 Helena ENGMAN SWE 17.08 885
11 Mailín VARGAS CUB 19.02 276
12 Laurence MANFREDI FRA 18.16 366
13 Jillian CAMARENA USA 18.59 972
14 Christina SCHWANITZ GER 19.06 453

Group B ; minimum 18.50 m
Start Athlete Nat 2009 Bib
1 Yaniuvis LÓPEZ CUB 18.81 269
2 Nadine KLEINERT GER 19.80 436
3 Leyla RAJABI IRI 17.90 489
4 Anita MÁRTON HUN 17.27 481
5 Jessica CÉRIVAL FRA 17.87 347
6 Cleopatra BOREL-BROWN TRI 18.52 910
7 Ana POUHILA TGA 16.98 896
8 Mariam KEVKHISHVILI GEO 18.05 409
9 Xiangrong LIU CHN 18.69 222
10 Natalia DUCÓ CHI 18.19 212
11 Misleydis GONZÁLEZ CUB 19.13 268
12 Michelle CARTER USA 19.13 974
13 Valerie VILI NZL 20.69 698
14 Lijiao GONG CHN 19.82 217


Final

RESULTS
Start Athlete Nat 2009 Bib
1 Anna AVDEEVA RUS 20.07 778
2 Michelle CARTER USA 19.13 974
3 Mailín VARGAS CUB 19.02 276
4 Meiju LI CHN 18.93 220
5 Misleydis GONZÁLEZ CUB 19.13 268
6 Valerie VILI NZL 20.69 698
7 Denise HINRICHS GER 19.63 433
8 Lijiao GONG CHN 19.82 217
9 Christina SCHWANITZ GER 19.06 453
10 Nadine KLEINERT GER 19.80 436
11 Natallia MIKHNEVICH BLR 20.03 151
12 Xiangrong LIU CHN 18.69 222




SHOT PUT MEN

Qualification Round Start Lists 15.08.2009




RESULTS

Group A ; minimum 20.30 m
Start Athlete Nat 2009 Bib
1 Adriatik HOXHA ALB 16.94 103
2 Sultan Abdulmajeed ALHABASHI KSA 21.13 762
3 Tomasz MAJEWSKI POL 21.95 907
4 Nedžad MULABEGOVIC CRO 20.08 290
5 Miroslav VODOVNIK SLO 20.18 1039
6 Carlos VÉLIZ CUB 20.40 307
7 Peter SACK GER 20.44 563
8 Justin ANLEZARK AUS 20.39 121
9 Pavel SOFIN RUS 20.80 1018
10 Christian CANTWELL USA 21.82 = 1170
11 Maris URTANS LAT 19.87 782
12 Yasser Ibrahim FARAG EGY 19.97 340
13 Hamza ALIC BIH 20.30 191
14 Pavel LYZHYN BLR 20.83 199
15 Dylan ARMSTRONG CAN 20.92 247
16 Adam NELSON USA 21.07 1210
17 Valeriy KOKOYEV RUS 20.20 996
18 Borja VIVAS ESP 20.01 387

Group B ; minimum 20.30 m
Start Athlete Nat 2009 Bib
1 Carl MYERSCOUGH GBR 20.33 515
2 David STORL GER 20.43 570
3 Ralf BARTELS GER 21.11 524
4 Yves NIARÉ FRA 20.42 476
5 Reese HOFFA USA 21.89 1188
6 Taavi PEETRE EST 20.26 397
7 Daniel TAYLOR USA 21.78 1234
8 Maksim SIDOROV RUS 20.92 1016
9 Germán LAURO ARG 19.20 116
10 Asmir KOLA©INAC SRB 20.15 1045
11 Yury BIALOU BLR 20.00 193
12 Georgi IVANOV BUL 19.41 242
13 Marco FORTES POR 20.52 930
14 Manuel MARTÍNEZ ESP 20.39 372
15 Lajos KÜRTHY HUN 20.27 603
16 Scott MARTIN AUS 20.45 142
17 Antonin ®ALSKÝ CZE 20.11 310
18 Andrei MIKHNEVICH BLR 21.02 200


Final

RESULTS
Start Athlete Nat 2009 Bib
1 Christian CANTWELL USA 21.82 = 1170
2 Reese HOFFA USA 21.89 1188
3 Miroslav VODOVNIK SLO 20.22 1039
4 Hamza ALIC BIH 20.30 191
5 Tomasz MAJEWSKI POL 21.95 907
6 Adam NELSON USA 21.07 1210
7 Pavel SOFIN RUS 20.80 1018
8 Pavel LYZHYN BLR 20.83 199
9 Carl MYERSCOUGH GBR 20.33 515
10 Andrei MIKHNEVICH BLR 21.02 200
11 Peter SACK GER 20.44 563
12 Ralf BARTELS GER 21.11 524





  15.08.2009
 shot put men    Qualification: Time 10:05 ; Final Time 20:15
  16.08.2009
 shot put women    Qualification: Time 10:05 ; Final Time 20:20



 rzutyiskoki.pl







copyright © 2003-2050   Leszek Albiniak