rzutyiskoki.pl - Participants European Championships Athletic Shot Put startowaliECh.sp.htm



To My Wife Danusia

Participants European Championships Athletic
Shot Put
   25.06.2010
by Leszek Albiniak
  

  Women     Men  



   Participants Championships
   Gold Medalists
   Silver Medalists
   Bronze Medalists
   Season Best 1974
   Results 2006







SHOT PUT WOMEN      A     B     C     D     F     G     H     I     J     K     L    

M     N     O     P     R     S     T     U     V     W     Y     Z    

Table 1
Athlete   Nat   Mark   Phase   Place    Champs


Bachtshevanova Radostina   BUL   17.97   F   10   EC'74
Barck Christine   FIN   14.42   F   14   EC'71
Bartonova Zdenka    5   TCH   17.23   F   10   EC'78
Silhava Zdenka    5     18.46   F   9   EC'82
Beckel Nadine   GER   18.18   F   9   EC'02
Bedford Brenda   GBR   14.14   F   11   EC'69
Berendonk Brigitte   BRD   15.39   F   13   EC'71
Biedermann Marlene   BRD   12.96   F   7   EC'54
Boekelman Melissa   NED   17.89   Q   7   EC'10
    17.32   F   14   EC'10
Bognar Judit   HUN   14.44   F   8   EC'62
    15.17   F   9   EC'66
    17.33   F   8   EC'71
Bolliger Gretel   SUI   NM   F     EC'46
Borges Maria Antonia   POR   16.08   Q   16   EC'10
Bosshard Rosmarie   SUI   11.86   F   14   EC'54
Branner Regina   AUT   12.67   F   11   EC'54
Bregula Magdalena   POL   12.80   F   5   EC'50
Cejzik Genowefa   POL   11.68   F   7   EC'38
Checchi Cristiana   ITA   15.81   F   14   EC'02
    17.48   Q   11   EC'06
    17.42   F   11   EC'06
Chewinska Ludwika   POL   16.64   F   10   EC'71
    18.98   F   5   EC'74
Chizhova Nadyezhda   URS   17.26   F   1   EC'66
    20.43   F   1   EC'69
    20.16   F   1   EC'71
    20.78   F   1   EC'74
Chorbova Maria   BUL   14.33   F   9   EC'62
    15.97   F   5   EC'66
Coman Ana    8   ROM   14.55   F   5   EC'58
Salagean Ana    8     15.26   F   6   EC'62
    15.48   F   8   EC'66
Curovic Danijela   YUG   17.50   Q   13   EC'98
Kadogan Filiz   TUR   15.78   Q   16   EC'06
Kalkan Sevda   TUR   14.63   F   15   EC'02
Karnikova Jana   CZE   15.79   Q   15   EC'06
    15.56   Q   19   EC'10
Kemkers Denise   NED   15.98   Q   14   EC'06
Kevkhishvili Mariam   GEO   17.78   Q   9   EC'10
    17.87   F   10   EC'10
Khorkhulyova Tatyana   BLR   18.01   Q   9   EC'98
    18.17   F   8   EC'98
Khoroneko Natallia    3   BLR   18.14   Q   4   EC'06
    19.43   F   1   EC'06
Mikhnevich Natallia    3     18.46   Q   3   EC'10
    19.53   F   2   EC'10
Khristova Ivanka   BUL   15.16   F   7   EC'62
    DNS   F     EC'66
    18.04   F   4   EC'69
    17.78   F   6   EC'71
    19.17   F   4   EC'74
Khudoroshkina Irina   RUS   17.58   Q   9   EC'06
    18.44   F   7   EC'06
Kiewlen Stefania   POL   13.76   F   11   EC'62
Kjolseth Aase   NOR   9.73   F   12   EC'46
Kleinert Nadine   GER   18.38   Q   4   EC'98
    18.48   F   6   EC'98
    18.68   F   6   EC'02
    18.75   Q   1   EC'06
    18.47   F   6   EC'06
    18.98   Q   1   EC'10
    18.94   F   7   EC'10
Klute Lore   BRD   14.48   F   7   EC'58
Knorscheidt Helma   GDR   20.21   F   6   EC'82
Kofink Sigrun   BRD   16.27   F   11   EC'71
Koeman Lieja    1   NED   18.01   Q   7   EC'98
    17.99   F   10   EC'98
Tunks Lieja    1     17.54   F   10   EC'02
Korablyova Yelena   URS   18.17   F   9   EC'74
Korolchik Yanina    4   BLR   18.00   Q   10   EC'98
    19.23   F   3   EC'98
Pravalinskay Yanina    4     17.68   Q   11   EC'10
    19.29   F   4   EC'10
Korzhanenko Irina   RUS   19.18   Q   2   EC'98
    19.71   F   2   EC'98
    20.64   F   1   EC'02
Kotlusek Nada   YUG   12.34   F   8   EC'50
Krachevskaya Svetlana   URS   18.27   F   8   EC'74
    20.13   F   4   EC'78
Krieger Heidi   GDR   21.10   F   1   EC'86
Kritkova Jaroslava   TCH   12.53   F   12   EC'54
Krivelyova Svetlana   RUS   18.55   Q   3   EC'98
    19.08   F   4   EC'98
    19.56   F   3   EC'02
Kumbernuss Astrid   GDR   20.38   F   1   EC'90
  GER   18.41   Q   2   EC'94
    19.49   F   2   EC'94
    19.22   F   4   EC'02
Kuznetsova Maria   URS   14.99   F   2   EC'54
Kwasniewska Maria   POL   11.06   F   7   EC'46
Saenen Simonne   BEL   11.64   F   15   EC'54
    12.05   F   10   EC'58
Saroudi Soultana   GRE   17.39   F   10   EC'82
Schafer Gertrud   GER   15.95   F   6   EC'66
Schmuhl Liane   GDR   20.09   F   7   EC'82
Schroder-Wust Hermine   GER   13.29   F   1   EC'38
Sederholm Katarina   NOR   15.72   Q   20   EC'94
    16.83   Q   15   EC'98
Sen Sevgi   TUR   14.45   F   12   EC'90
Serbova Vladimira   TCH   15.52   F   9   EC'69
Sevryukova Tatyana   URS   14.16   F   1   EC'46
Sharamovich Lidia   BUL   14.61   F   12   EC'66
Skujyte Austra   LIT   17.62   Q   13   EC'10
    17.72   F   12   EC'10
Slupianek Ilona   GDR   21.41   F   1   EC'78
    21.59   F   1   EC'82
Sobieszek Magdalena   POL   17.54   Q   10   EC'06
    16.17   F   12   EC'06
Solontsova Irina   URS   17.25   F   7   EC'69
Staeheli Ursula   SUI   17.08   F   16   EC'86
Storp Stephanie   BRD   18.45   F   11   EC'86
    18.88   F   7   EC'90
  GER   18.85   Q   1   EC'94
    19.39   F   4   EC'94
    18.08   Q   6   EC'98
    18.16   F   9   EC'98
Stoyanova Elena   BUL   18.48   F   7   EC'74
    19.43   F   5   EC'78
    20.35   F   4   EC'82


   1    Koeman-Tunks
   2    Luttge-Hubner
   3    Khoroneko-Mikhnevich
   4    Korolchik-Pravalinskay
   5    Bartonova-Silhava
   6    Danilczyk-Zabawska
   7    Garisch-Boy
   8    Coman-Salagean





Book title of Participants European Championships Shot Put 1934-2010


all Athletes : A-Z (Abshidze-Zybina) .
Participants 440 : Womens 175, Mens 265.
Full results competition European Outdoor
1934-2010.

Available for use on the payment
of the account number :

44 1240 4940 1111 0000 5501 5798

 22.99 ZLP    with Polish
and     11 €    from abroad.
Title of payment: "Participants European Champs Shot Put"


Invite the author Leszek Albiniak site.

Please mail to: wieczorynka@rzutyiskoki.pl
confirm your payment.

Upon receipt of your payment, we will send by registered letter book
in Poland and in Europe.





           - Gold Medal       - Silver Medal       - Bronze Medal       n F - Place Final
           n Q - Place Qualification       DQ - disqualification       NM - No Mark
           DNS - Dot No Start      





	   
	   Pchnięcie Kul±,
	   دفع الجلة,
	   Llançament de pes,
	   Vrh koulí,
	   Kuglestød,
	   Kugelstoßen,
	   Σφαιροβολία,
	   Shot Put,
	   Lanzamiento de peso,
	   Kuulitõuge,
	   Lancer du poids,
	   Kuulantyöntö,
	   Getto del peso,
	   Rutulio stūmimas,
	   Бөөрөнцөг түлхэлт,
	   Lontar peluru,
	   Kogelstoten,
	   Kulestøt,
	   Arremesso do peso,
	   Kulstötning,
	   Gülle atma,
	   Толкание Ядра.    
	   
	   
	   
	   Rzut Dyskiem,
	   Discus Throw,
	   Diskuswerfen,
	   Lanzamiento de disco,
	   Lancer du disque,
	   Lancio del disco,
	   رمي القرص,
	   Llançament de disc,
	   Hod diskem,
	   Diskoskast,
	   Δισκοβολία,
	   Kettaheide,
	   Kiekonheitto,
	   זריקת דיסקוס,
	   Discuswerpen,
	   Lempar Cakram,
	   Diskos,
	   Lançamento do disco,
	   Diskus,
	   Disk atma,
	   ڈسکس,
	   Метание Диска.
	   
	   
	   
	   Skok w dal,
	   Long jump,
	   Weitsprung,
	   Salto de longitud,
	   Saut en longueur,
	   Salto in lungo,
	   قفز طويل,
	   Skok u dalj,
	   Skok daleký,
	   Salt de llargada,
	   Naid hir,
	   Længdespring,
	   Άλμα εις μήκος,
	   Kaugushüpe,
	   Salto de lonxitude,
	   Pituushyppy,
	   קפיצה לרוחק,
	   So an longè,
	   Verspringen,
	   Lengdehopp,
	   Salto em comprimento,
	   Längdhopp,
	   Скок удаљ,
	   Uzun atlama,
	   Прижок в длину.
             





SHOT PUT MEN      A     B     C     D     F     G     H     I     J     K     L    

M     N     O     P     R     S     T     U     V     W     Y     Z    

Table 2
Athlete   Nat   Mark   Phase   Place    Champs


Bagach Aleksandr   UKR   19.65   Q   2   EC'94
    20.34   F   2   EC'94
    20.47   Q   1   EC'98
    21.17   F   1   EC'98
Bang Andersen Bjoern   NOR   16.12   Q   19   EC'62
    18.01   Q   8   EC'66
    17.84   F   9   EC'66
    17.83   Q   21   EC'71
Barisic Pero   YUG   17.69   Q   11   EC'66
    17.66   F   11   EC'66
Barlund Sulo   FIN   15.07   F   4   EC'38
    14.75   F   6   EC'46
Bartels Ralf   GER   20.22   Q   5   EC'02
    20.58   F   3   EC'02
    20.58   Q   1   EC'06
    21.13   F   1   EC'06
    20.37   Q   2   EC'10
    20.93   F   3   EC'10
Baryshnikov Aleksandr   URS   19.10   Q   12   EC'74
    20.13   F   4   EC'74
    19.74   Q   7   EC'78
    20.68   F   3   EC'78
Beer Arnijod   FRA   17.78   Q   17   EC'69
    18.75   Q   14   EC'71
    18.46   F   13   EC'71
Belonog Yuriy   UKR   19.76   Q   4   EC'98
    20.92   F   3   EC'98
    20.22   Q   4   EC'02
    21.37   F   1   EC'02
    19.78   Q   9   EC'06
    20.32   F   6   EC'06
Belov Yuriy   BLR   19.43   Q   15   EC'02
Bendeus Bengt   SWE   17.40   Q   15   EC'66
    18.21   Q   15   EC'69
Bergh Gunnar   SWE   14.92   F   5   EC'38
Beyer Udo   GDR   19.57   Q   3   EC'74
    19.63   F   8   EC'74
    20.03   Q   4   EC'78
    21.08   F   1   EC'78
    20.14   Q   1   EC'82
    21.50   F   1   EC'82
    20.61   Q   3   EC'86
    20.74   F   3   EC'86
    20.09   Q   4   EC'90
    20.21   F   5   EC'90
Biber Zsolt   HUN   18.83   Q   17   EC'02
Birlenbach Heinfried   BRD   18.59   Q   2   EC'66
    18.37   F   5   EC'66
    18.89   Q   10   EC'71
    DNS   F     EC'71
Block Peter   GDR   19.81   Q   7   EC'82
    20.49   F   6   EC'82
Bock Detlef   GER   18.08   Q   20   EC'02
Bodenmuller Klaus   AUT   18.90   Q   14   EC'86
    19.25   Q   11   EC'90
    19.62   F   10   EC'90
Bojars Janis   URS   20.00   Q   3   EC'82
    20.81   F   2   EC'82
Bonincini Lauro   ITA   13.33   F   13   EC'34
Brabec Jaroslav   TCH   18.50   Q   17   EC'71
    19.21   Q   10   EC'74
    19.73   F   7   EC'74
    19.48   Q   10   EC'78
    19.27   F   9   EC'78
Braconnot Roger   FRA   14.12   F   10   EC'38
Breczewski Mieczyslaw   POL   17.49   Q   20   EC'74
Briesenick Hartmut   GDR   19.55   Q   3   EC'71
    21.08   F   1   EC'71
    19.37   Q   5   EC'74
    20.50   F   1   EC'74
Brouzet Yves   FRA   18.54   Q   9   EC'69
    18.42   F   12   EC'69
    18.96   Q   8   EC'71
    19.20   F   8   EC'71
Bruch Rickard   SWE   18.34   Q   14   EC'69
Bucki Gaetan   FRA   18.94   Q   22   EC'06
Buder Oliver-Sven   GDR   20.08   Q   5   EC'90
    21.01   F   2   EC'90
  GER   18.23   Q   17   EC'94
    20.33   Q   3   EC'98
    20.98   F   2   EC'98
Bulat Victor   BLR   NM   Q     EC'98
Capes Geoffrey   GBR   18.54   Q   16   EC'71
    19.37   Q   6   EC'74
    20.21   F   3   EC'74
    20.08   Q   3   EC'78
    DQ   F     EC'78
Carlsson Thord   SWE   17.76   Q   19   EC'69
Christensen Kim Juhl   DAN   18.20   Q   24   EC'10
Christiansson Bengt   SWE   DNS   Q     EC'66
Colnard Pierre   FRA   17.75   Q   10   EC'66
    18.15   F   7   EC'66
    18.96   Q   5   EC'69
    19.06   F   5   EC'69
Kalina Cestmir   TCH   13.60   Q   10   EC'46
Karasyov Nikolay   URS   18.38   Q   4   EC'66
    18.82   F   2   EC'66
    18.83   Q   6   EC'69
    18.72   F   8   EC'69
Karlsson Conny   FIN   19.66   Q   14   EC'02
    19.18   Q   18   EC'06
Kenissler Bernd   BRD   19.07   Q   15   EC'90
Khristov Nikolai   BUL   18.59   Q   14   EC'74
    19.62   Q   9   EC'82
    19.04   F   12   EC'82
Kiisa Ants   EST   17.01   Q   23   EC'94
Kiselyev Vladimir   URS   19.82   Q   6   EC'82
    20.40   F   7   EC'82
Kiss Szilard   HUN   19.66   Q   13   EC'02
Kleiza Saulius   LIT   18.77   Q   9   EC'94
    18.80   F   10   EC'94
    18.57   Q   20   EC'98
Klimenko Aleksandr   UKR   19.45   Q   4   EC'94
    20.78   F   1   EC'94
Koczian Jeno   HUN   18.20   Q   19   EC'94
Koistinen Markus   FIN   19.05   Q   8   EC'94
    19.51   F   5   EC'94
Koivisto Reijo   FIN   15.15   Q   6   EC'54
    15.39   F   9   EC'54
Kolasic Asmir   SRB   19.83   Q   9   EC'10
    19.77   F   9   EC'10
Komar Wladyslaw   POL   17.22   Q   8   EC'62
    18.00   F   4   EC'62
    18.53   Q   3   EC'66
    18.68   F   3   EC'66
    19.65   Q   1   EC'71
    20.04   F   3   EC'71
    20.00   Q   1   EC'74
    19.82   F   6   EC'74
Konopka Mikulas   SVK   18.63   Q   19   EC'98
    19.65   Q   13   EC'06
Kostadinov Galin   BUL   18.43   Q   25   EC'06
Kotkas Kalevi   FIN   13.92   F   11   EC'38
Koutsoukis Dimitrios   GRE   18.77   Q   16   EC'86
Kovacevic Aleksandar   YUG   13.88   F   12   EC'34
Kovesdi Ferenc   HUN   14.82   Q   11   EC'54
    15.70   F   6   EC'54
Kreek Aleksander   EST   15.83   F   1   EC'38
Krieger Helmut   POL   19.19   Q   12   EC'86
    18.53   F   9   EC'86
    19.20   Q   13   EC'90
Kunnas Jarmo   FIN   17.08   Q   13   EC'62
    17.06   F   12   EC'62
Kuntsi Risto   FIN   15.19   F   2   EC'34
Kuoppa Jari   FIN   18.93   Q   13   EC'86
Kurthy Lajos   HUN   19.15   Q   16   EC'10
Kwiatkowski Eugeniusz   POL   15.32   Q   17   EC'58
    16.33   F   11   EC'58
    17.20   Q   9   EC'62
    17.05   F   13   EC'62
Sagdal Jan   NOR   20.33   Q   5   EC'86
    NM   F     EC'86
    18.73   Q   17   EC'90
Sarcevic Petar   YUG   15.18   Q   5   EC'50
    14.90   F   5   EC'50
    15.12   Q   7   EC'54
    15.43   F   8   EC'54
Sarul Edward   POL   19.91   Q   4   EC'82
    19.19   F   11   EC'82
Savidge John   GBR   15.54   Q   2   EC'50
    14.69   F   7   EC'50
    15.46   Q   4   EC'54
    16.10   F   5   EC'54
Schmidt Mathias   GDR   19.38   Q   11   EC'78
    19.21   F   11   EC'78
    19.89   Q   5   EC'82
    20.51   F   5   EC'82
Schmidt Wolfgang   GDR   19.72   Q   8   EC'78
    20.30   F   4   EC'78
Schulze Bauer   AUT   17.42   Q   20   EC'69
Schwabl Alois   AUT   14.14   Q   19   EC'54
Semenov Andriy   UKR   19.31   Q   15   EC'10
Senn Willy   SUI   14.79   Q   7   EC'50
    14.95   F   4   EC'50
    13.70   Q   23   EC'54
Simola Seppo   FIN   18.41   Q   12   EC'69
    18.65   F   11   EC'69
    18.83   Q   11   EC'71
    18.27   F   14   EC'71
Skobla Jirí   TCH   15.86   Q   2   EC'54
    17.20   F   1   EC'54
    16.75   Q   4   EC'58
    17.12   F   3   EC'58
    17.31   Q   7   EC'62
    17.87   F   6   EC'62
    DNS   Q     EC'66
Smirnov Sergey   URS   20.40   Q   4   EC'86
    DNS   F     EC'86
    19.86   Q   6   EC'90
    20.45   F   4   EC'90
Smith Rutger   NED   20.17   Q   6   EC'02
    19.73   F   8   EC'02
    20.39   Q   3   EC'06
    20.90   F   4   EC'06
Sofin Pavel   RUS   20.15   Q   8   EC'06
    20.55   F   5   EC'06
Sosgornik Alfred   POL   16.79   Q   2   EC'58
    16.65   F   8   EC'58
    17.71   Q   3   EC'62
    18.26   F   3   EC'62
    18.01   Q   6   EC'66
    18.38   F   4   EC'66
Stahlberg Reijo   FIN   19.48   Q   4   EC'74
    19.25   F   11   EC'74
    20.25   Q   2   EC'78
    20.17   F   5   EC'78
    19.54   Q   12   EC'82
    19.49   F   9   EC'82
Stamatoyiannis Mihail   GRE   18.58   Q   20   EC'10
Stehlik Petr   CZE   19.76   Q   11   EC'02
    NM   F     EC'02
Stock Gerhard   GER   15.59   F   2   EC'38
Stoev Valcho   BUL   19.29   Q   8   EC'74
    19.62   F   9   EC'74
    19.26   Q   12   EC'78
    19.23   F   10   EC'78
Stoklasa Josef   TCH   15.09   Q   8   EC'54
    15.13   F   12   EC'54
Stolz Karsten   BRD   20.34   Q   6   EC'86
    19.89   F   6   EC'86
    19.39   Q   10   EC'90
    19.95   F   8   EC'90
Storl David   GER   20.24   Q   5   EC'10
    20.57   F   5   EC'10
Suker Tomo   YUG   18.01   Q   7   EC'66
    17.74   F   10   EC'66
Svaeren Eivind   NOR   14.33   Q   5   EC'46
    14.34   F   7   EC'46

  » more




           - Gold Medal       - Silver Medal       - Bronze Medal       n F - Place Final
           n Q - Place Qualification       DQ - disqualification       NM - No Mark
           DNS - Dot No Start      

	   
	   Pchnięcie Kul±,
	   دفع الجلة,
	   Llançament de pes,
	   Vrh koulí,
	   Kuglestød,
	   Kugelstoßen,
	   Σφαιροβολία,
	   Shot Put,
	   Lanzamiento de peso,
	   Kuulitõuge,
	   Lancer du poids,
	   Kuulantyöntö,
	   Getto del peso,
	   Rutulio stūmimas,
	   Бөөрөнцөг түлхэлт,
	   Lontar peluru,
	   Kogelstoten,
	   Kulestøt,
	   Arremesso do peso,
	   Kulstötning,
	   Gülle atma,
	   Толкание Ядра.    
	   
	   
	   
	   Rzut Dyskiem,
	   Discus Throw,
	   Diskuswerfen,
	   Lanzamiento de disco,
	   Lancer du disque,
	   Lancio del disco,
	   رمي القرص,
	   Llançament de disc,
	   Hod diskem,
	   Diskoskast,
	   Δισκοβολία,
	   Kettaheide,
	   Kiekonheitto,
	   זריקת דיסקוס,
	   Discuswerpen,
	   Lempar Cakram,
	   Diskos,
	   Lançamento do disco,
	   Diskus,
	   Disk atma,
	   ڈسکس,
	   Метание Диска.
	   
	   
	   
	   Skok w dal,
	   Long jump,
	   Weitsprung,
	   Salto de longitud,
	   Saut en longueur,
	   Salto in lungo,
	   قفز طويل,
	   Skok u dalj,
	   Skok daleký,
	   Salt de llargada,
	   Naid hir,
	   Længdespring,
	   Άλμα εις μήκος,
	   Kaugushüpe,
	   Salto de lonxitude,
	   Pituushyppy,
	   קפיצה לרוחק,
	   So an longè,
	   Verspringen,
	   Lengdehopp,
	   Salto em comprimento,
	   Längdhopp,
	   Скок удаљ,
	   Uzun atlama,
	   Прижок в длину.






up


copyright © 2003-2060   Leszek Albiniak